They Don't Have the Approved Vaccines
[…] o Sec. 564(e)(1)(A)(ii)(III) “that individuals to whom the product is administered are informed—of the option to accept or refuse administration of the product”
o Sec. 564(e)(2)(B)(i) “If the authorization under this section regarding the emergency use authorizes a change in the labeling of the product, but the manufacturer of the product chooses not to make such change, such authorization may not authorize distributors of the product or any other person to alter or obscure the labeling provided by the manufacturer.”
10 USC § 1107a.(a) with respect to "Emergency use products"
o "WAIVER BY THE PRESIDENT— In the case of the administration of a product authorized for emergency use under section 564 of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act to members of the armed forces, the condition described in section 564(e)(1)(A)(ii)(III) of such Act and required under paragraph (1)(A) or (2)(A) of such section 564(e), designed to ensure that individuals are informed of an option to accept or refuse administration of a product, may be waived only by the President only if the President determines, in writing, that complying with such requirement is not feasible, is contrary to the best interests of the members affected, or is not in the interests of national security.”
319 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 247d) – Public Health Emergency Declaration
o And the subsequent Declared PREP act immunity